...
b-light.tv
productions
b-light-pictures
underground-live-tv
Impressum


 

 b-light.tv   productions ... by b-light-pictures

here all of our own productions where we produced, directed, filmed and edited !

plus productions for other companys or/and co-productions

where we did only the filming (or parts of it) or/and

only the post production (or parts of it) ...

 

 

    ( all concerts filmed in high definition / multicam

      and the audio recorded multitrack for a 2.0 / 5.1. mix

      and all complete live gigs !  -  if not, mentioned something else...

      older productions then 2005 in SD ...

      newer productions from 2016/2017 also in 4k/uhd )

  

 

 

                from Metallica to BB King...from Deep Purple to Rage against the machine...

               ...from Slayer to Yes ...we already filmed more than 3.000 bands !!! ... 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 - now: Yes we did and do many productions ...

but at the moment no time for update this list

 

 

23.3.2013     Steven Wilson   Neu-Isenburg, Hugenottenhalle

  3/23/2013   

 

 

of course many more done in 2013 / 2014 / 2015 ...

when we will get some time ... we will update

 

2012

 

 

22.12.2012     Luxuslärm   Iserlohn, Parktheater  ( 2nd day recording )

  12/21/2012   

 

21.12.2012     Luxuslärm   Iserlohn, Parktheater  ( 1st day recording )

  12/21/2012   

 

20.9.2012   Flying Colors   (Casey McPherson, Steve Morse, Dave LaRue, Neal Morse

  9/20/2012                            and Mike Portnoy)  Tilburg 013  DVD / Blu Ray production

 

9.9.2012     No Means No   Karlsruhe, Substage

  9/9/2012    

 

 

28.7.2012  Rock Of Ages Festival 2nd day: Alice Cooper (last 4 songs), Axel Rudi Pell,

 7/28/2012                              Y & T, The Tubes (first 3 songs), Jeff Scott Soto,

                                             Praying Mantis, Reggatta De Blanc (last 3 songs),

                                             Maxxwell (first 3 songs), Rebellious Spirit

 

27.7.2012  Rock Of Ages Festival 1st day: Europe (1 song), Fischer Z

     7/27/2012                          

 

 

14.7.2012  Bang Your Head Festival 2nd day: Edguy, Exodus (last 2/3 gig), Sabaton,

      7/14/2012                          Primordial (first 3 songs), Primal Fear (last song),

                                             Axxis, Tankard, Breaker, Warbringer, Lanfear, Sister

 

13.7.2012  Bang Your Head Festival 1st day: Thin Lizzy, Kamelot, Powerwolf (first 3),

     7/13/2012                           Armored Saint, Firewind, Diamond Head, Crash Diet

                                             Vanderbuyst, Forensick

 

12.7.2012  Bang Your Head Festival Warm Up Show: Jon Oliva´ Pain, Bonfire (2 songs),

      7/12/2012                                       Freedom Call, Majesty

 

 

11.7.2012     Michael Schenker  Brighton Rehearsal Filming  Bonus DVD production

   7/11/2012

 

 4.7.2012      Lou Reed  Prague, Divadlo Archa DVD / TV production/abc

  7/4/2012

 

29.6.2012     Lou Reed  Bonn, Kunstrasen  Pre-Production Shot for DVD/abc

  6/29/2012                    

 

31.5.2012     Guns N´ Roses  London O2 Arena  VideoOnDemand/DVD prod./abc

  5/31/2012                                 plus support: Thin Lizzy

 

13.5.2012     Michael Schenker Temple of Rock Tilburg 013  DVD / BluRay production

  5/13/2012      

 

29.4.2012     NKOTBSB  London O2 Arena   Cinema Live Broadcast / abc

  4/29/2012        ( Backstreet Boys ... and ...  New Kids On The Block )

 

28.4.2012     NKOTBSB  London O2 Arena   pre-production shot / abc

  4/28/2012        ( Backstreet Boys ... and ...  New Kids On The Block )

                                    

10.4.2012     The Titanic Requiem  World Premiere Concert  

                                        London, Westminster Centrall Hall  internet live broadcast/abc

   4/10/2012        composed by Robin Gibb and RJ Gibb / performed by Royal  Philharmonic Orchestra

 

 

2011

 

12.12.2011     Milow  München, Zenith  internet live broadcast / DVD prod./abc

   12/12/2011

 

20.11.2011     Chris Norman  Mannheim, Capitol   ... DVD production

     11/20/2011           

 

12.11.2011   Randy Hansen Band  featuring Leon Hendrix

     11/12/2011             Karlsruhe, Substage ... DVD production

 

 6.11.2011   Wirtz  and support: Vayden 

     11/6/2011             Berlin, Kesselhaus ... DVD production

 

27.10.2011  Sunrise Avenue  and support: The Pusher 

     10/27/2011             Berlin, Columbiahalle ... internet live broadcast/DVDprod./abc

                                      and cinema edit for europe cinema screening 8.2.2012

 

14.10.2011  Beady Eye   Berlin, Columbiahalle ... internet live broadcast/abc

    10/14/2011

 

16.9.2011  Kitty, Daisy & Lewis   Berlin, Columbiahalle ... DVD prod. abc

    9/16/2011

     

13.8.2011  Hurts  Berlin, Citadel Music Festival ... internet live broadcast/abc

     8/13/2011                                                             and DVD/Blu Ray post production

 

30.7.2011  Rock Of Ages Festival 2nd day: The Boss Hoss, Thin Lizzy,

     7/30/2011                       Eric Burdon & the animals, Molly Hatchet, Treat,

                                         Girlschool (first 3 songs), Circle II Circle, Voodoo Circle 

 

29.7.2011  Rock Of Ages Festival 1st day: Jethro Tull (2 songs),

     7/29/2011                       Martin Turner´s Wishbone Ash (first 3 songs), The Poodles, China

 

16.7.2011  Bang Your Head Festival 2nd day: Slayer (4 songs), Lordi, Helloween (last 3),

      7/16/2011                          Jeff Scott Soto, Psychotic Waltz, Hardcore Superstar,

                                             D-A-D (last 3), Tygers Of Pan Tang, Astral Doors,

                                             Metal Inquisitor (first 5), Ivanhoe

 

15.7.2011  Bang Your Head Festival 1st day: Accept, Overkill, Quiet Riot, Death Angel,

     7/15/2011                           Crimson Glory, Legion Of The Damned, Stormwarrior (last 3),

                                             Crystal Viper, Portrait, Human Zoo

 

14.7.2011  Bang Your Head Festival Warm Up Show: Axel Rudi Pell, Brainstorm,

      7/14/2011                                       Kissin` Dynamite, Eternal Reign (2 songs)

 

22.6.2011  Doc Holliday , Sir Edward   Aschaffenburg, Colossaal

     6/22/2011

 

18.4.2011   Der W   Göttingen, Stadthalle  tour finale bonus DVD shot

      4/18/2011     
 

  2.4.2011   Der W   Frankfurt, Ballsporthalle  bonus DVD shot

      4/2/2011     

  

17.3.2011   Der W  ,Eschenbach  Dortmund Westfalenhalle1  DVD/BluRay shot w. 3D bonus

      3/17/2011   

 

11.3.2011   Luxuslärm  Bochum, Christuskirche  acoustic tour  DVD production

      3/11/2011                                 

 

10.3.2011   Der W ( Stephan Weidner )  DVD Video Pre-Production / Rehearsal filming

      3/10/2011                              Karlsruhe

 

 

2010

 

 

30.12.2010  Black Country Communion  plus Support: Joanne Shaw Taylor

      12/30/2010                                  London, Shepherd´s Bush  prod. for abc

 

 1.12.2010  Ronnie Wood, Mick Taylor, Dick Taylor, Chris Barber, Stephan Dale Petit

    12/1/2010    London, The 100 Club - benefit gig to save the 100 club .. prod. for abc

 

24.11.2010  Chris Norman  Hamburg  Clip Production

    11/24/2010

 

16.11.2010  Fish  acoustic concert  Mannheim, Capitol

     11/16/2010

10.11.2010  Anathema  Pratteln, z7   DVD / IPTV production

     11/10/2010

 

 7.11.2010  Stone Sour  Brighton, The Brighton Centre  IPTV / DVD prod. for abc

     11/7/2010

 

31.7.2010 Rock of Ages Festival 2nd day: Pump, Hole Full Of Love,

     7/31/2010            Nektar (only first 2 songs), Jane, Axxis,

                              Russ Ballard (only 3 songs), Foreigner (also extra DVD prod.)

 

30.7.2010 Rock Of Ages Festival 1st day: Trancemission, Guru Guru, D.A.D.,

     7/30/2010                        Golden Earring, Gotthard

 

17.7.2010 Bang Your Head Festival 2nd day: Toxin, Savage Grace,

     7/17/2010                 Bullet (only first 3 songs), Sacred Steel (only last 3 songs),

                                   Hades, Treat, Fates warning, Quireboys, Nevermore,

                                   Twisted Sister (also extra DVD production),

                                   Destruction (only last 2 songs)

 

16.7.2010 Bang Your Head Festival 1st day: The new black, Enforcer, Grand Magus,

   7/16/2010                   Forbidden (only first 3 songs), Sabaton (only last 3 songs),

                                   Loudness, Anvil, Jon Oliva´s Pain, Doro (only 3 songs),

                                   Krokus, Hammerfall, Dark Tranquillity (only 3 songs)

                                           

15.7.2010  Bang Your Head Festival Warm up show: Demon, Blitzkrieg,

    7/15/2010                                             Roxxcalibur (only last 2songs)

 

 30.6.2010  Der W ( Stephan Weidner )   Studio making of / DVD bonus

    6/30/2010

 

  1.6.2010  Garcia Plays Kyuss  Cologne, Live Music Hall

      6/1/2010

 

27.5.2010  Paul Weller  London, Royal Albert Hall  ( Live Broadcast ) for abc

    5/27/2010                                                                            and DVD post production

 

20.5.2010  Transatlantic  Tilburg, O13   3 1/2 hour show !  IPTV/VOD/DVD prod.

    5/20/2010

 

14.5.2010  Florence and the machine  London, Apollo ( Live Broadcast )  for abc

   5/14/2010                                                                                      and DVD post production

 

  4.5.2010  Asia  Pratteln, Z7   DVD / IP-TV production

     5/4/2010

 

14.4.2010  Lostprophets  Wiesbaden, Schlachthof

     4/14/2010

 

28.3.2010  Warrior Soul  Frankfurt, Nachtleben

     3/28/2010

 

23.2.2010  Yeasayer  London, Heaven   production for abc

    2/23/2010

 

22.2.2010  Delphic  London, Cargo    production for abc

    2/22/2010

 

20.2.2010  The Maccabees, Bombay Bicycle Club, The Big Pink, The Drums

   2/20/2010  NME Shockwaves Awards Show London, Brixton Academy for abc

 

18.2.2010  Owl City  London, Electric Ballroom    prod. for abc
    2/18/2010

 


2009


23.11.2009  Daniel Wirtz  Frankfurt, Batschkapp   IP-TV / DVD production

     11/23/2009


21.11.2009  The Heavy  Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof

     11/21/2009


21.10.2009  Wolfmother  London, Coronet...
     10/21/2009      ...production for abc entertainment


11.9.2009    London O2, Arena - Rockwell:  Robert Plant, Tom Jones,
     
9/11//2009     Razorlight, Joss Stone, Ronan Keating and more  ...for abc 

17.8.2009  Chris Norman  Berlin, O2 Arena DVD bonus production
     8/17/2009                                                 ( interview / live & more )


 1.8.2009   Rock of Ages Festival day 2:  Doro & orchestra, Roger Chapman,

     8/1/2009               Mother´s Finest, Birth Control, Vengeance, Dark Sky  

31.7.2009   Rock of Ages Festival day 1:  Axel Rudi Pell (extra DVD prod.),
    
7/31/2009                       Thunder, Epitaph, Cucks (only last 3 songs)

18.7.2009   Magic Circle Festival Loreley: Manowar, Ulytau, Holy Hell,

      7/18/2009                    Metalforce, Jack Starr´s Burning Starr, Age of Evil

                                        ... production for Manowar DVD

 7.7.2009  Tesla  Aschaffenburg, Colossaal
    
7/7/2009


 2.7.2009   Ali Campbell  London, Shepherds Bush   ...production for abc
     7/2/2009


27.6.2009  Bang Your Head Festival day 2: Blind Guardian, Exodus,

      6/27/2009                          Hardcore Superstar, Warrior, Pink Cream 69,

                                             Driver (only end), Powerwolf (beginning),

                                             Laaz Rockit, Cloven Hoof

26.6.2009  Bang Your Head Festival day 1: Journey, U.D.O., Lita Ford, Sodom,

     6/26/2009                 Sacred Reich, Primordial, Voi Vod, Ross the boss,
                                    Kissin`Dynamite, Alestorm, Hatstik

25.6.2009  Bang Your Head Festival :  Club Show Warm up: Kreator,
     6/25/2009                                Jon Oliva´s Pain, Evile, Snake Ride Rodeo


21.6.2009  Lenz & Börgerding  Berlin, Dot Club ...prod. for Area Entertainment
     6/21/2009

 
11.6.2009  Official Secret Act  and Kill the kid  London, Islington Academy  
     
6/11/2009                              ...plus interview Official Secret Act  ...for abc

30.5.2009  Island 50th anniversary day 5 London Shepherds Bush:
    
5/30/2009                   Keane, Tom Tom Club, Ladyhawke... for abc

29.5.2009  Island 50th anniversary day 4 London Shepherds Bush:
    
5/29/2009                   Paul Weller, Spooky Tooth, Ernest Ranglin ...for abc

28.5.2009  Island 50th anniversary day 3 London Shepherds Bush:
     
5/28/2009                 U2, Cat Stevens / Yusuf and Baaba Maal   ...for abc

27.5.2009  Island 50th anniversary day 2 London Shepherds Bush:
     
5/27/2009        The Fratellis, Steel Pulse and Bombay Bicycle Club...for abc

26.5.2009  Island 50th anniversary day 1 London Shepherds Bush:
    
5/26/2009         Grace Jones, Sly & Robbie, Kid Creole and more ...for abc

21.5.2009  The Gallows  London, Forum  ...production for abc entertainment
     5/21/2009


 8.5.2009  Airborne Toxic Event  London, Koko  ...production for abc
     5/8/2009


28.4.2009  Chris Norman  Berlin, Tempodrom     DVD production
     4/28/2009


27.4.2009  Saint Vitus  Cologne, Underground
     4/27/2009


19.4.2009  Bat for Lashes  London, Shepherds Bush ...production for abc
     4/19/2009


21.3.2009  Sparks  London, Forum 2nd day concert ...for abc              
     3/21/2009


20.3.2009  Sparks  London, Forum 1st day concert ...for abc
     3/20/2009


12.3.2009  Saori Jo  Wetzlar ...1 song with Jethro Tull ...prod. for Nic Events
     3/12/2009


28.2.2009  Thunder  and Heaven´s Basement  Aschaffenburg, Colossaal
     2/28/2009


26.2.2009  The Cure, Franz Ferdinand, White Lies, Crystal Castles  
     
2/26/2009                           London, O2 Arena  ... for abc

23.2.2009  Wombats, Golden Silvers   London, Shepherds Bush ... for abc
     2/23/2009


21.2.2009  Florence and the machine, White Lies, Friendly Fires   
     
2/21/2009                                   London, Brixton Academy  ...for abc

17.2.2009  Black Kids, Esser  and more  London, Koko  ...for abc
      2/17/2009


 2.2.2009   Staind and Enjoy Destroy  Cologne, Live Music Hall  ...for abc
      2/2/2009


16.1.2009  King´s X  and Soapbox Aschaffenburg, Colossaal
     1/16/2009



2008

21.12.2008  Die Happy and Trustgame  Mainz, Kuz
     12/21/2008


17.12.2008  Cradle of Filth, Gorgoroth, Moonspell
     12/17/2008                         Köln, Live Music Hall   ...for abc


15.12.2008  Everlast Darmstadt, Centralstation  ... for abc
     12/15/2008


10.12.2008  Supergrass London, Shepherds Bush  ...production for abc
     12/10/2008


  5.12.2008  The (international) noise conspiracy
     12/5/2008                                      Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof


  3.12.2008   Zakk Wylde / Black Label Society
      12/3/2008                                         Cologne, Live Music Hall  ...for abc


26.11.2008  Marillion Cologne, E-werk  135 minutes concert / Konzert
     
11/26/2008 


21.11.2008   Bullet for my valentine, Lacuna Coil, Bleeding Through
      11/21/2008                                            Düsseldorf   ... for abc


15.11.2008   Bullet for my valentine, Lacuna Coil, Bleeding Through
      11/15/2008                                            London   ...for abc


  9.11.2008   Status Quo & Manfred Mann´s Earth Band
      11/9/2008                             Berlin, Tempodrom


 8.11.2008   Supergrass  and  Little Fish   Berlin, Postbahnhof...
for abc
     11/8/2008

 
 4.11.2008  James Blunt  Toulouse   Live Broadcast via satellite
     11/4/2008                                               on world wide web ... for abc


31.10.2008  Slayer, Trivium, Mastodon, Amon Amarth
     10/31/2008                               London, Apollo 2nd day gig  ...for abc


30.10.2008  Slayer, Trivium, Mastodon  London, Apollo 1st day...for abc
      10/31/2008


24.10.2008   Extrabreit & orchestra  Hagen, Stadthalle DVD Production
      10/24/2008


23.10.2008  James Blunt Stuttgart, Schleyerhalle
      10/23/2008                        trailer production for Toulouse...for abc


21.10.2008  James Blunt Mannheim, SAP Arena
     10/21/2008                         pre-shot production for Toulouse ...for abc


27.9.2008   The Hellacopters  and Bloodlight  Cologne, E-Werk ... for abc
      9/27/2008


26.9.2008   Jägermeister Rock Battle Saarbrücken, Garage:
    
9/26/2008                Die Mannequin, Bloodlight, Oceansize ... for abc

 9.9.2008   Y & T  Aschaffenburg, Colossaal
     9/9/2008


14.8.2008   Rockozarenes:  Serj Tankian  and  The automatic

     8/14/2008                                Avenches/Swiss  ... for abc


 8.8.2008   New Model Army, Justin Sullivan  Saarbrücken, Garage
    
8/8/2008     


26.7.2008   Rock of Ages Festival  2nd day: True Calling, Chalice, Jane,

      7/26/2008                      MayQueen, Ten Years After,

                                         The Orchestra (E.L.O.), The Hooters

25.7.2008   Rock of Ages Festival 1st day:  Shakra, Kissin`Dynamite,
     
7/25/2008                      Uli Jon Roth, Michael Schenker Group, Uriah Heep

24.7.2008   Uriah Heep  Prison Gig !!!   Rottenburg, Prison
     7/24/2008


19.7.2008  Seal  Differdange Luxembourg...plus interview...for abc
      7/19/2008


17.7.2008  Dickie Betts München, Metropolis    ... for abc
      7/17/2008


15.7.2008  Lance Lopez Luxembourg    ... for abc
     7/15/2008


12.7.2008   Seal  Linz    ...production for abc entertainement
     7/12/2008


11.7.2008   Seal  Zürich  ...production for abc entertainment
    
7/11/2008    


 4.7.2008   Lance Lopez  Lorsch, Rex  ....for abc
    
7/4/2008


 2.7.2008  Death Angel  Aschaffenburg, Colossaal
     7/2/2008


28.6.2008  Bang Your Head Festival 2nd day: Age of Evil, Secrecy,
     
6/28/2008         Breaker, Onslaught, Lizzy Borden, Tankard, Obituary,
                            Lizzy Borden Jam, Grave Digger,

                            Saxon (only first 3 songs)

27.6.2008  Bang Your Head Festival 1st day: Contracrash, TYR, Agent Steel,
    
6/27/2008                Korpiklaani, Forbidden, Ensiferum, Rage first 20 min.,

                                  White Lion, Great White, Iced Earth, Queensryche

26.6.2008  Bang Your Head Festival Balingen Warm up Club Show:
    
6/26/2008          Forbidden, Firewind, Breaker, No Creeps (only 2 songs)

16.6.2008  Jonathan Davis & more  London & interview & more stuff ...for abc
     6/16/2008


 6.6.2008  Rock Battle: Blend & more
     6/6/2008                         Berlin, Postbahnhof...for area entertainment


 4.6.2008  Rock Battle: Blend & more   Cologne, Underground...for area ent.
     6/4/2008


31.5.2008  Joe Satriani  Mainz   only Interview ...production for abc
     5/31/2008


27.5.2008  Joe Satriani Paris    ...IP-TV/ DVD ... production for abc
     5/27/2008


24.5.2008  Pavlov´s Dog  Lorsch, Rex
     5/24/2008


 3.5.2008  Joe Cocker Wolsburg  only Interview...production for abc
     5/3/2008


30.4.2008  Big Brother & the Holding Company   
     4/30/2008                          Willofs near Munich / München  for abc


24.4.2008   Randy Hansen Aschaffenburg, Colossaal  TV/DVD production
     4/24/2008


18.4.2008   Down  Wiesbaden, Schlachthof   plus interview
     4/18/2008


16.4.2008   Bruce Guthro Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn  ...production for abc
     4/16/2008


29.3.2008   Hip Hop Anniversary Cologne, Stadtgarten:  
    
3/29/2008               Sugarhill Gang, Kurtis Blow and Grandmaster Melle Mel 
                                 plus interview  ...production for abc entertainment

14.3.2008   Saori Jo  Bad Homburg   ...production for Nic Events
     3/14/2008


24.2.2008  The Mission ( Farewell Tour ) Cologne, Live Music Hall
     2/24/2008                                                         ..TV/DVD bonus production


21.2.2008  Hanoi Rocks  Frankfurt, Nachtleben
     2/21/2008


  4.2.2008   Great White  Aschaffenburg, Colossaal
      2/4/2008


23.1.2008  Prong  Saarbrücken, Roxy  ...plus interview
      1/23/2008



2007  concerts / Konzerte

16.12.2007  Holefull  Filderstadt, Filharmonie ... production for Nic Events
     12/16/2007


  8.12.2007  Carnivore and Raging Speedhorn Saarbrücken, Roxy..
     12/8/2007                       ... plus Carnivore Interview


  4.12.2007  Porcupine Tree and Anathema  Cologne, Palladium
     12/4/2007


30.11.2007  Paul di Anno  Alzey, Oberhaus
     11/30/2007


29.11.2007  Brain Auger Rüsselsheim, Das Rind   ...production for abc
     11/29/2007


22.11.2007   Saga  ( Michael Sadler Farewell )  and The Urge
     
11/22/2007               Mannheim, Maimarktclub ....TV/DVD bonus prod.

20.11.2007  Fish  Mainz, Kuz
     11/20/2007


15.11.2007  Walter Trout  and Support  Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn
     11/15/2007


14.11.2007  Hermano  Stuttgart, Röhre
     11/14/2007


12.11.2007  Lez Zeppelin  Cologne, Live Music Hall   gig & bonus footage
     11/12/2007


10.11.2007  Chris Norman  Berlin, Schiller Theater   DVD production  
      11/10/2007


  9.11.2007   Ten Years After  Osnabrück, Rosenhof  ...production for abc
      11/9/2007


  6.10.2007   Soft Machine and Jeff Aug   Karlsruhe, Tolhaus
      10/6/2007


28.9.2007   Nektar  Lorsch ,Rex
     9/28/2007


28.8.2007  Trail of dead, Navel, Red Mannheim, alte Feuerwache
     8/28/2007                                                & Trail of Dead interview


28.7.2007   Rock of Ages Festival  2nd day:  Southern Spirit, Mad Max,
     
7/28/2007   Bonfire, Nightwing, Barclay James Harvest feat. Les Holroyd,

                       The machine performs Pink Floyd

27.7.2007   Rock of Ages Festival 1st day:  Human Zoo, Krokus,
    
7/27/2007              Pink Cream 69, Manfred Mann´s Earth Band, BAP

16.7.2007   Lambchop  Karlsruhe, Tollhaus
     7/16/2007


14.7.2007   Foreigner  Osnabrück, Rosenhof  DVD prod. gig plus soundcheck
     7/14/2007


23.6.2007  Bang Your Head Festival  2nd day:  Edguy, Hammerfall,
    
6/23/2007          Nazareth (first 4 songs), Brainstorm, Finntroll, Amorphis,
                            Mercenary, Powermad, Mystic Prophecy, Archer, Age of Evil

22.6.2007  Bang Your Head Festival 1st day: Amon Amarth, Thunder,

      6/22/2007         Dark Tranquillity, Evergrey, Vicious Rumors, Lethal,

                            Praying Mantis, Girlschool, Wolf, Adramelch  

                            plus Dio /  Heaven and Hell interview

21.6.2007  Bang Your Head Warm up Club show: Vicious Rumors, Onslaught,
    
6/21/2007                                      Lethal, Age of Evil (beginning missing)
 
  1.6.2007   Trouble  and  Rise to Addiction  Aschaffenburg, Colossaal
     6/1/2007


15.5.2007  TM Stevens Aschaffenburg, Colossaal
 
     5/15/2007


21.4.2007  Juliette Lewis & the Licks and Metro Riots
     4/21/2007                                Mannheim, Capitol & interview Juliette


12.4.2007  Edgar Broughton Band  and  Man  Dudenhofen, Festhalle
     4/12/2007


10.4.2007  Melvins, Big Business and Porn  Frankfurt, Batschkapp
     4/10/2007


  3.
4.2007  Van der Graaf Generator  Stuttgart, Theaterhaus
     4/3/2007


30.
3.2007  Harmful  and  Nicoffeine  Karlsruhe, Substage
     3/30/2007


28.3.2007   Kreator  and  Celtic Frost  Stuttgart, Longhorn
     3/28/2007


20.3.2007   Ray Wilson  Mannheim, Radio Regenbogen Popkantine
     3/20/2007


15.3.2007  Nazareth  Karlsruhe, Festhalle ...only 5 songs & interview
     3/15/2007


14.3.2007  Manfred Mann´s Earth Band  St.Leon Rot, Harres
     3/14/2007

 
 6.2.2007  Sophia  Frankfurt, Mousonturm
     2/6/2007


31.1.2007  Lez Zeppelin  Mannheim, Capitol
     1/31/2007


17.
1.2007  Ten Years After  Lorsch, Rex
    
1/17/2007

 


2006 (-and later- production list is not complete !...we will add dates / shots soon) 

19.12.2006  Die Happy  and  Itchy Poopzkid  Darmstadt, Centralstation
     12/19/2006


16.12.2006  The Brandos  Lorsch, Rex
     12/16/2006


13.12.2006  Dog eat Dog  and Henchman  Heidelberg, Schwimmbad
     12/13/2006


30.11.2006  Jane  Reinheim  2 set gig

    11/30/2006

 

23.11.2006  Ruffians  and  Viron  Heidelberg, Schwimmbad
     11/23/2006


  1.11.2006  Randy Hansen Heidelberg, Schwimmbad
     11/1/2006


27.10.2006  Ray Wilson & Stiltskin   Bonn, Harmonie    DVD production
     10/27/2006


21.10.2006  Pothead  Karlsruhe, Substage  ...only first 60 minutes of the gig
     10/21/2006


16.10.2006  Ray Wilson & Stiltskin   Mannheim, Capitol
     10/16/2006


15.10.2006  Yardbirds  Worms
     10/15/2006


10.10.2006  Dead Moon and The Struggs  Frankfurt, Nachtleben...plus Dead Moon interview
     10/10/2006


  8.10.2006  Y & T  Zoetermeer   DVD production  plus interview, soundcheck & more stuff
     10/8/2006


  7.10.2006  Y and T  Geleen       pre-shot for dvd production
     10/8/2006


 6.10.2006  New York Dolls & Sparkling Bombs  Strassbourg, La Laterie...plus NYD interview
    
10/6/2006                                 ...gig and interview also  for a later New York Dolls DVD

23.9.2006  Porcupine Tree  and  Patoos    Saarbrücken, Garage
     9/23/2006

13.9.2006  Sometree  and  Computer  Ludwigshafen, Das Haus
      9/13/2006


  7.9.2006  Nils Lofgren   Ludwigshafen, Das Haus  ...plus Interview
      9/7/2006


13.8.2006  Paul Weller, Stereo MC´s and more  Lokerse Festival...HD / SD mix prod. for abc
      8/13/2006


12.8.2006  The presidents of the USA, The furious 5, Fun Lovin Criminals  Lokerse Festival
     
8/12/2006                                                                         ...HD / SD mix production for abc

11.8.2006  Minded´t Hof, Van Commerce & more  Lokerse Festival ..HD / SD mix prod./abc
      8/11/2006


10.8.2006  Jamiroquai  and more  Lokerse Festival  ...HD / SD mix production for abc
     8/10/2006


  9.8.2006  Bauhaus, The Cramps and more  Lokerse Festival  ...HD / SD mix prod. for abc
     8/9/2006


  8.8.2006  Within Temptations, The Rasmus, Masterplan and more  Lokerse Festival  
     
8/8/2006                                                                   ...HD / SD mix production for abc

  7.8.2006  Madness, The Charlatans & more  Lokerse Festival...HD / SD mix prod. for abc
     8/7/2006


  6.8.2006  Jackson Brown and David Lindley, Waterboys and more   Lokerse Festival  
     
8/6/2006                                                                     ...HD / SD mix production for abc

  5.8.2006  Texas, Heather Nova and more   Lokerse Festival  ...HD / SD mix prod. for abc
     8/5/2006


  4.8.2006  Therapy?, Flogging Molly and more   Lokerse Festival ...HD / SD mix prod./abc
    
8/4/2006


22.7.2006  The Dizzy Gillespie All Star Big Band and more  Pori Jazz Festival  
     
7/22/2006                                                                 ...HD / SD mix production for abc  


21.7.2006  Kanye West, Don Johnson Big Band, Raul Midon and more   Pori Jazz Festival  
     
7/21/2006                                                                       ...HD / SD mix production for abc 
 


20.7.2006  The Neville Brothers, Roberta Flack, Raul Midon  and more  Pori Jazz Festival  
    
7/20/2006                                                                       ...HD / SD mix production for abc  


12.7.2006  Nebula  Heidelberg, Schwimmbad
     
7/12/2006

 

24.6.2006 Bang Your Head Festival  2nd day: Stratovarius, Rik Emmett, Y & T, Pretty Maids,

     6/24/2006                    Armored Saint, Unleashed, Count Raven, Victory, Anvil, Powerwolf

23.6.2006 Bang Your Head Festival  1st day:  In Flames, Foreigner (also extra DVD prod.),

     6/23/2006                         Helloween, Death Angel, Jon Oliva´s Pain, Raven, Vengeance,
                                            Flotsam and Jetsam, Leatherwolf, Communic, Hellfueled

22.6.2006 Bang Your Head Festival  Warm up club show: Tony Martin, Raven,
    
6/22/2006                                  Beyond Fear (only one song), Abandoned (only 3 songs)

 8.4.2006  Keep it true Festival TV special in SD: Riot (first 3 songs), Exciter, Ross the boss,

    4/8/2006                                                              Solitude Aeturnus, Paradox, Grim Reaper

14.1.2006 Lee Rocker & Built 4 speed Bad Oeynausen, Druckerei HD/SD mix DVD prod./abc
    
1/14/2006
 

  2.1.2006  Methodman & Redman  SD / HD mix DVD production for abc entertainment

    1/2/2006


and several Underground Live TV Show gigs filmed in SD....look at underground-live-tv  
                      ( older gigs / productions filmed under the name of "Underground Live TV" )


2005    ...many to be add soon when we remember ...

31.12.2005       Sylvester Hip Hop & RNB Jam

     12/31/2005                  Winterthur, Eishalle  SD / HD mix DVD production for abc

  5.11.2005  Keep it true TV special in SD: Virgin Steele (only 5 songs), Raven, Jag Panzer,

      11/5/2005                                                 Ruffians, Intruder, Slough Feg

24.8.2005  The Temptations  and Supremes  Alzey, Schlosshof  ...HD / SD mix DVD for abc
    
8/24/2005

 

14.8.2005  Michael Franti & Spearhead  and more Lokerse Festival...HD / SD mix prod./abc
    
8/14/2005

 

13.8.2005  Patti Smith and Band ...and more  Lokerse Festival ...HD / SD mix prod. for abc
    
8/13/2005

 

12.8.2005  Sean Paul, Mylo and more Lokerse Festival  ...HD / SD mix production for abc
    
8/12/2005

 

11.8.2005  Jimmy Cliff and more   Lokerse Festival  ...HD / SD mix production for abc
    
8/11/2005

 

10.8.2005  The Cure, Mercury Rev and more   Lokerse Festival ...HD / SD mix prod. for abc
    
8/10/2005
 

  9.8.2005  Pride of Lions (ex-Survivor) &more Lokerse Festival...HD / SD mix DVD prod./abc
    
8/9/2005
 

  8.8.2005  Monza Vive la fete and more  Lokerse Festival ...HD / SD mix production for abc
     8/8/2005


  7.8.2005  Sarah Bettens and more  Lokerse Festival  ...HD / SD mix production for abc
     8/7/2005


  6.8.2005 Iggy and the stooges (also extra DVD prod.), Millionare, Hulk Lokerse Festival  
    
8/6/2005                                                                          ...HD / SD mix prod.for abc

8.-9.7.2005  Headbangers Open Air TV Special  in SD: Damien Thorne, Heathen, Gun Barrel,

     7/8/2005 & 7/9/2005           Rival, Attacker ( only around 5-7 songs ), Maverick, Raventhorn,

                                           Tyrants Reign, Wizard, Black Majesty & several songs (each) from:

                                           All souls day, Carpe Diem, Gaskin, Necrodeath, Undercroft,

                                           Warrant, Weapon, Inner Wish, Mystery Blue

25.
6.2005 Bang Your Head Festival  2nd day: Demon, Vicious Rumors, Nasty Savage,

     6/25/2005                         Jag Panzer, Tankard, Nevermore, Axel Rudi Pell, Candlemass,

                                            Sebastian Bach, Hanoi Rocks, White Lion,

                                            Dio (only the song: Heaven and Hell),
                                            Twisted Sister (also extra DVD production)

24.6.2005 Bang Your Head Festival  1st day: Morgana Lefay, Exciter, Kamelot, Krokus,

     6/24/2005                         Destruction, Amon Amarth, Doro, U.D.O., Gamma Ray,
                                            Saxon (only first 3 songs), Motörhead (only first 3 songs)

23.6.2005 Bang Your Head Festival  Warm up Club Show: Dungeon, Chris Caffery,
     
6/23/2005                                                                   Metal Church, Nasty Savage

12.5.2005      Jefferson Starship, Ten Years After, Iron Butterfly, Tom Constanten 
      5/12/2005                             Pratteln, Z7           ...HD / SD mix DVD production for abc

  6.5.2005      Bonn Festival : Jefferson Starship, Ten Years After, Iron Butterfly
       5/6/2005                                                          ... HD / SD mix  DVD production for abc

 

28.5.2005 Chicken Shack  St.Ingbert  HD / SD mix production for abc

     5/28/2005

 

24.4.2005                           Paris

    4/24/2005

 

21.4.2005    Steve Gibbons Band  Lorsch, Rex   HD / SD mix DVD production for abc

     4/21/2005


   
2.4.2005  Keep it true Festival TV special  in SD: Vortex, After All, Agent Steel,

       4/2/2005                                             Count Raven, Deadly Blessing, Majesty

30.3.2005    Chicken Shack  Lorsch, Rex  HD / SD mix production for abc

     3/30/2005

 

27.3.2005     JaRule  Gent Belgium HD / SD mix DVD production  for abc entertainment

    3/27/2005

 

26.3.2005     JaRule  Saarbrücken  HD / SD mix DVD production  for abc entertainment
   
3/26/2005


            2005   Jada Kiss  HD / SD mix DVD production  for abc entertainment
           

            2005   TM Stevens Heidelberg gig

 

            2005    TM Stevens Frankfurt, Musikmesse gig, acoustic session plus interview


& hundreds of Underground Live TV Show gigs filmed in SD....look at underground-live-tv


2004  (only SD productions)  ...many to be add when we remember ...


12.11.2004  TM Stevens  Switzerland gig   DVD production three gigs ...for abc
    
11/12/2004

 

27.10.2004  LMT Connection  Ulm, Roxy   DVD production ...for abc entertainment
   
10/27/2004


 6.11.2004  Keep it true  Festival TV special:
Helstar, Hallows Eve, Stormwitch,
     6/11/2004                                                Tyrant´s Reign, Jaguar, Sacred Steel

   
9.-10.7.2004 
  Headbangers Open Air TV Special:  Hirax, Fist, Brocas Helm,

 7/9 & 7/10/2004  Breaker & parts of: Adramelch, Bloodstained, Desaster, Dark at dawn,

                        Crystal Shark, Metal Witch, Forsaken, Hanker, Intruder, Overdrive, Ritual Steel

                                        
       
  2004 Bang Your Head Festival 2004 production: Sebastian Bach (also extra DVD prod.),

                  Anthrax, Death Angel, Magnum, Omen, Shok Paris, Angel, Ruffians, Cage

                  and several songs (each) from: Children of bodom, Blaze, Primal Fear,

                  Lillian Axe, Kingdom Come, Ballistic, Majesty, Gotthard

 

24.6.2004  Warm up Show Bang Your Head Festival:

     6/24/2004                         Death Angel, Shok Paris, Ballistic, Ruffians

 

 
10.4.2004  Keep it true Festival TV Special: Attacker, Cloven Hoof, Majesty, Blitzkrieg,

     4/10/2004                                       Halloween, Manilla Road
      

          2004  SAGA  Mannheim, Capitol   DVD production   gig, interviews & more stuff/footage


& hundreds of Underground Live TV Show gigs filmed in SD....look at underground-live-tv

 
2003 (only SD productions)  ...many to be add when we remember ...


15.10.2003  Vanilla Fuge  Lorsch, Rex   DVD production   
     10/15/2003


13.9.2003  Bang Your Head Revisited TV Special Albstadt, Zollern-Alb-Halle:  Krokus,

      9/13/2003                                    Circle II Circle, Rawhead Rexx, Goddess of desire

 

27.-28.6.2003    Bang Your Head Festival 2003 production : Twisted Sister, Dio, Thin Lizzy,

  6/27 & 6/28/2003  Y & T, Dokken, TNT, Annihilator, Amon Amarth, Brainstorm, Angel Witch,

                           Hammerfall (only 6 songs), U.D.O. (only 3 songs), Sodom (only 3 songs),

                           Masterplan (only 2 songs), Axxis (only 5 songs)

                           and also several songs (each) from:

                           Rob Rock, Bitch, Destructor, Hirax, Pink Cream 69

 

26.6.2003  Warm up Show Bang Your Head Festival: Hirax, Destructor, Stormwitch

    6/26/2003

         
 12.4.2003  Bang Your Head Revisited TV Special  Albstadt, Zollern-Alb-Halle: Doro,

       4/12/2003                                          Candlemass, Demon, Sacred Steel, Majesty

12.3.2003    SAGA  & Ray Wilson Stuttgart     Saga DVD production
   
3/12/2003


             2003  Man Lorsch, Rex   DVD production

 


& hundreds of Underground Live TV Show gigs filmed in SD....look at underground-live-tv


2002 (only SD productions)  ...many to be add when we remember...

 

11.10.2002   Bonfire  Reichenbach, Die Halle


          2002   Bonfire Ludwigshafen, Haus

       2002  Wacken Festival  TV Special: J.B.O., Rose Tattoo, Savatage, Megaherz, Blaze,

                 Doro, Messiah´s Kiss, Macabre, Mezarkarbul, Angra, Metalucifer, Sabat ( JAP ),

                 Unleashed, Blitzkrieg, Wolf, Mörk Gryning, Alabama Thunder Pussy, Justice,

                 Green Carnation, Nocturnal Rites, Dimple Minds, Borknagor, Fleshcrawl,

                 Amon Amarth, My dying bride, U.D.O., Kreator, Cannibal Corpse,

                 ... mostly parts of gigs - only a few comp.:

                 Exodus, Debris Inc., Nuclear Assault, Vicious Rumors, Heathen, Warlord

               
28-29.6.2002        Bang Your Head Festival TV Special:

    6/28 & 6/29/2002   Candlemass, Nevermore, Bonfire ...and parts of gigs of:

                             Saxon, Doro, Nightwish, Halford, S.A. Adams, Titan Force, Fozzy,

                             Jag Panzer, Rawhead Rexx, Iron Savior, Tankard, Mägo de Oz,

                             Vanden Plas, Shakra, Rival

                             ( and also an extra DVD interview production for Nightwish )


& hundreds of Underground Live TV Show gigs filmed in SD....look at underground-live-tv


2001 (only SD productions) ...many to be add when we remember ...

 
 2001  Wacken Festival TV Special: Saxon, Motörhead, Nevermore, Overkill, Exciter,

           Paul di Anno´s Killers, Sodom, Crematory, Napalm Death, Holy Moses, Rage,

           Nightwish, Grave Digger, Cage, Lacuna Coil, Subway to Sally, Brainstorm,

           Annihilator, Artch, Culprit, Exumer, Opeth, Death SS, The Haunted, Nasum,

           Tad Morose, Jag Panzer, Desaster, Kamelot, Krisiun, Metalium, Tankard,

           Soul Doctor, Nostradamus, Nightfall, Rawhead Rexx, Die Apokalyptischen Reiter,

           Mägo de Oz, Deströyer 666, Dark Tranquillity, Warhammer, Mortician, Exumed,

           Cryptopsy, Vintersorg, Blackshine, Carnal Forge, Deceased, Stigmata IV,

           Sonata Arctica  ( mostly only parts of gigs )

 2001  Bang Your Head Festival TV Special: Dee Snider, Helstar and parts of gigs of:

           Armored Saint, Rose Tattoo, Company of Snakes, Anvil, Kreator, Uriah Heep,

           Six feet under, Axel Rudi Pell, Megadeth, Vicious Rumors, Kamelot, Brainstorm,

          Solitude Aeturnus, Tierra Santa, Eidolon, Squealer ...

          ... ( Dee Snider and Helstar: extra DVD productions )


& hundreds of Underground Live TV Show gigs filmed in SD....look at underground-live-tv


2000 (only SD productions) ...many to be add when we remember ...

 

 

            2000 Popkomm TV Special: Hardcore Superstar, The hot knifes, Cellophane Suckers,

                     Brutseth, Snuff, Sportfreunde Stiller, A, Boxhamsters, Spermbirds,

                     Coach, King Khan & shrines  ( mostly only parts of gigs - one cam shots )


             2000  Wacken Festival TV Special: Lizzy Borden, Samson, Angel Witch,

                       Hades, Breaker and part of gigs of:

                       Heir Apparent, Demon, Savage, Liege Lord, Engine, Hypocrisy, Lock up,

                       Morbid Angel, Entombed, Grim Reaper, Praying Mantis, Black Sweden,

                       Jackobs Dream, Artillery, Desperados, Dark at dawn, Immortal, Pain,

                       Six feet under, Raise Hell, Marduk, Ancient, Agathodaimon, Vader,

                       Dark Funeral, Steel Attack, Twisted Tower Dire, Knorkator, Blaze,

                       Zakk Wylde´s Black Label Society, Gamma Ray, Stratovarius, Gaskin

                       Nightwish, Pink Cream 69, Labyrinth, Onkel Tom, Molly Hatchet, Rhapsody,

                       Company of Snakes, Royal Hunt, Umbra et Imago, Skew Siskin,

                       Spiritual Baggers, Armored Saint, Rose Tattoo, Dee Snider 

             2000  Bang Your Head Festival TV Special: Scorpions, Running Wild, Doro,

                       Demon & Wizards, Saxon, U.D.O., Jag Panzer, Krokus, Virgin Steele,

                       Watchtower (*), Edguy, Axxis, Manilla Road (*), Lefay, Primal Fear

                       ( mostly only parts of gigs, except * complete )

 

             2000 Artefact Festival TV Special Straßbourg: Stratovarius, Edguy,

                                   Samael, Mayhem  ( mostly only parts of gigs )


& hundreds of Underground Live TV Show gigs filmed in SD....look at underground-live-tv


1999 (only SD productions - mostly one cam shoots) ...many to be add  ...

 
             1999  Wacken Festival TV Special:
Tygers of Pan Tang (*), Leatherwolf (*), Dokken,

                       Agent Steel (*), D.A.D., Metal Church, Nevermore (*), Atrocity, Dimmu Borgir,

                       Jaguar, Tankard, Paradox, Steel Prophet, Pariah (*), Hammerfall, Crematory,

                       Napalm Death, Subway to Sally, Blind Passangers, U.D.O., Pretty Maids,

                       Axxis, Onkel Tom, Jag Panzer, Girlschool, Killers (fra), Roland Grapow,

                       Axel Rudi Pell, Edguy, Metalium, Sacred Steel, Wardog, Threshold, Razor,

                       Marshall Law, Destiny´s End, Solitude Aeturnus, Warrant, Six feet under,

                       Freedom Call, In Flames, Destruction, Skyclad, The Gathering, Therion,

                       Cannibal Corpse, Mayhem, Memory Garden, Mindfeed, Torment, Paragon,

                       Powergod, The Bullheadz, Mystic Circle, Bewitched, Brainstorm, Tristania,

                       Dark Tranquillity, Eläkeläiset, Reverend Jürgen, Totenmond, Richthofen,

                       The Sygnet, Lefay, Sinner

                       ( mostly only parts of gigs ...only a few gigs complete f.e.:  *  )

 

             1999  Graspop Festival TV Special: Sepultura, S.O.D., Mercyful Fate, Danzig,

                       Kreator, Anathema, Manowar, The Gathering, Immortal, Rykers,

                       Cradle of Filth, Ignite, Hypocrisy  ( mostly parts of gigs )

 

             1999  Burg Herzberg Festival TV Special: Iron Butterfly, Magma, Spock´s Beard,

                       Hank Shizzoe, Fairport Convention, Pentangle, The Supremes, Flower Kings


            
1999  Bang Your Head Festival TV Special: Deep Purple, Dio, Motörhead, W.A.S.P.,

                       Gamma Ray, Grave Digger, Pretty Maids, Lizzy Borden, Destruction, Riot,

                       Pink Cream 69, Metalium, Temple of the absurd ( mostly only parts of gigs )

            

             1999 Artefact Festival Straßbourg: Paradise Lost, Fear Factory, Biohazard,

                      Urban Dance Squad, Madball, Marduk, Out ( mostly only parts of gigs )


& hundreds of Underground Live TV Shows / gigs filmed ...look at underground-live-tv


1998 (only SD productions - mostly one cam shoots) ...many to be add ...

 

           1998 Pukkelpop TV Special: Bad Religion, Deftones, Afghan Whigs, Lag Wagon,

                    Backyard Babies, H-BlockX, No use for a name, The Specials, Pitch Shifter

                    ( mostly only parts of gigs )

 

           1998 Popkomm TV Special: Brings, Subway to Sally, Farmer Boys, Lotte Ohm,

                    Joachim Witt, Six was nine, Jürgen Drews & Götz Alsmann, instant Karma,

                    A subtle plague, Keilerkopf, Just Singer, Peal, Die Braut haut ins Auge,

                    Heliogabale, Rich Hopkins & Mike Davis, Prohibition (mostly only parts of gigs)

 

           1998 Burg Herzberg Festival TV Special: Man, Colosseum, Wishbone Ash,

                    John Mayall, Caravan, Embryo, Guru Guru Edgar Broughton Band

 

           1998 Bang Your Head Festival TV Special: Nasty Savage, Iced Earth, Grave Digger,

                    Wardog, Bruce Dickinson, Kamelot, Wicked Angel, Black Symphony


& hundreds of Underground Live TV Shows / gigs filmed ...look at underground-live-tv


1997 (only SD productions - mostly one cam shoots) ...many to be add ...

 

           1997 Popkomm TV Special: Fury in the slaughterhouse, Stoppock, Raven,

                    Tank, Lake of Tears, Guildo Horn, Das Ich, Joachim Witt, Atrocity, Scanner,

                    Hammerfall, Virgin Steele, The automanic, Sub Orange Frequency

                    ( mostly only parts of gigs )

           

           1997 USA shoots with: Danzig (interview L.A.), Fu Manchu (record release gig L.A.)

                    Fatal Opera (acoustic midnight ocean beach gig Daytona) & parts of gigs of:

                    Goldfinger (New York), Kara´s Flowers (Los Angeles) and more

 

           1997 Daytona SWF 3 Festival TV Special Lahr: Marla Glen, Jeff Healey, Manowar,

                    Saxon, Deep Purple, Emerson Lake and Palmer, Thunder, Scorpions,

                    Steppenwolf, Bruce Dickinson, Rough Silk, Die Ciefs, Dreist, Euphoria

                    ( mostly only parts of gigs )

 

           1997 Bang Your Head Festival TV Special: Jag Panzer, Flotsam & Jetsam, Demon,

                    Gamma Ray, Virgin Steele, Sinner, Hammerfall

 

 

& thousands of Underground Live TV Shows / gigs filmed in SD from 1991-1997

 

...look at underground-live-tv.

 

 

...some of the older TV productions from 2004 and older: only a stereo / FOH mix - sound.

 

 

Underground Live TV Show started screening 1992 (some gigs already filmed before)

( look at underground-live-tv / alphabetical list / chronological list )

 

underground live TV
generally started filming gigs for TV around ´86-already filmed nearly every rock band / artist

also other styles -from Metallica to BB King...from Deep Purple to Rage against the machine

to mention only a few out of 3.000 and more music bands / artists already filmed by


b-light.tv / blackinthelight / lightintheblack production / underground live tv

 

 

we produce/shot nowadays in Full HD format & record the audio multitrack for

DVD/Blu Ray/TV/IPTV/VOD ... from 2015 on also with 4k cams

and do also productions for cinema / 3D / Clips and other documentations ...

 

Live Musik Konzert Video Film Clip Produktion...gestarted ´92 für Television / Fernsehen

& DVD ...hin zur Internet Live Übertragung / IP-TV / Streaming / VOD / Blu Ray und ...

Kino Vorführung / cinema screening  ... bis zu allen anderen Media - Formaten der Zukunft

 

1962 1941 1995 1970    b-lightTV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© b-light-pictures 2010-2017 , all rights reserved ......  | contact ((at)) b-light ((dot)) tv